2013 Results Archive

 

Club Portland Hill Climb P455 Sunday 29th September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points
 1  Simon McLaughlin  BJW  04:54  50
 2  Greg Parker  CCW  05:22  49
 3  John Chapman  CCW  05:26  48
 4  Ryan Weston  Poole Wheelers  05:29  47
 5  Steven Pink  CCW  05:32  46
 6  Reuban Moss  CCW  05:35  45
 7  Alex Jolliffe  Poole Wheelers  05:36  44
 8  Paddy Dunn  CCW  05:49  43
 9  Wayne Roberts  Day Member  05:49  
 10  Rupert Silman  BJW  05:50  42
 11  David Avenell  Day Member  05:55  
 12  Justin Loveland  CATI  06:03  
 13  John O'Brien  BJW  06:06  41
 14  Dan Haskins  MSG  06:08  
 15  Sam Wadsley  Poole Wheelers  06:10  40
 16  Ian Manley  Day Member  06:13  
 17  Ian Roe  CCW  06:14  39
 18  Craig Weston  Poole Wheelers  06:42  38
 19  Sarah Mortimer  Day Member  06:44  
 20  Ena Jeffries  Poole Wheelers  06:58  37
 21  Will Wilson  CCW  07:00  36
 22  Andrew Jackson  CCW  07:10  35
 23  John Terry  Poole Wheelers  07:16  34
 24  Charmaine Walby  CCW  07:17  33
 25  James Margary  CCW  07:23  32
 26  Brandon King  CCW  07:28  31
 27  Andrew Preston  CCW  07:28  30
 28  Philip Clive  CCW  07:30  29
 29  Luke Dighton  Poole Wheelers  07:39  28
 30  Stu Pearson  MSG  07:58  
 31  Colin Deuchers  CCW  07:58  27
 32  Oliver Carrington  CCW  08:20  26
 33  Brian Sands  CCW  08:28  25
 34  Ed Wilson  CCW  08:38  24
 35  Gavin Relph  CCW  08:51  23

Kingston Hill Climb Sunday 22nd September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points
 1  Lewis Keightley  Primera  02:00:32  
 2  Simon McLaughlin  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:03:95  50
 3  James Horton  Poole Wheelers  02:03:98  49
 4  Jordan Frampton  Primera  02:05:63  
 5  Ryan Weston  Poole Wheelers  02:05:86  48
 6  Harrison Fielding  Peter Hansford  02:06:67  
 7  Tom Stocker  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:07:16  47
 8  Dave Hicks  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:08:64  46
 9  John Pennington  Velodrom Studio  02:09:42  
 10  John Chapman  CC Weymouth  02:13:95  45
 11  Gregg Parker  CC Weymouth  02:19:44  44
 1  Simon Willats  Ridebike  02:21:73  
 13  John Vinson  Poole Wheelers  02:22:26  43
 14  Steven Pink  CC Weymouth  02:22:82  42
 15  Darren Matthews  CC Weymouth  02:22:95  41
 16  Will Clark  Poole Wheelers  02:24:08  40
 17  Rupert Silman  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:25:95  39
 18  Craig Harris  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:27:42  38
 19  Dave Pennington  Velodrom Studio  02:28:54  
 20  Bryce Riglar  CC Weymouth  02:28:60  37
 21  Wayne Pitman  Visitor  02:28:92  
 22  Martin Rowland  Poole Wheelers  02:30:66  36
 23  Steven Pye  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:37:10  35
 24  John Rivett  Poole Wheelers  02:37:35  34
 25  Peter Bell  Primera  02:39:19  
 26  Jon O'Brien  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:42:95  33
 27  Matt Merritt  CC Weymouth  02:42:98  32
 28  James Wakefield  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:43:73  31
 29  Dave Gardner  Poole Wheelers  02:45:26  30
 30  Sam Wadsley  Poole Wheelers  02:46:01  29
 31  Will Soloman  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:46:89  28
 32  Ali Fielding  Peter Hansford  02:46:89  
 33  Jamie Haycock  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:51:89  27
 34  Eve Jeffries  Poole Wheelers  02:51:95  26
 35  Matt Child  Poole Wheelers  02:53:42  25
 36  Rowan Scully  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:53:67  24
 37  Charley Carvery  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:54:42  23
 38  Sarah Mortimer  CC Weymouth  02:55:61  22
 39  Martyn Fisher  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:56:07  21
 40  Craig Weston  Poole Wheelers  02:56:76  20
 41  Andrew Jackson  CC Weymouth  02:56:92  19
 42  Scott Warren  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:00:95  18
 43  Brandon King  CC Weymouth  03:05:35  17
 44  Les Pick  Poole Wheelers  03:05:80  16
 45  Will Wlson  CC Weymouth  03:06:11  15
 46  Colin Deuchars  CC Weymouth  03:15:80  14
 47  Howard Pankhurst  Poole Wheelers  03:16:22  13
 48  Heidi Gould  CC Weymouth  03:16:54  12
 49  Geoff Peerless    03:18:76  
 50  Molly Haycock  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:24:98  11
 51  Andrew Preston  CC Weymouth  03:29:44  10
 52  Joe Withnall  CC Weymouth  03:31:73  9
 53  Lucy Edmonds  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:37:10  8
 54  Ed Wilson  CC Weymouth  03:42:44  7
 55  Richard Gould  CC Weymouth  04:32:61  6

Kingston Hill Climb Sunday 22nd September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points
 1  Lewis Keightley  Primera  02:00:32  
 2  Simon McLaughlin  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:03:95  50
 3  James Horton  Poole Wheelers  02:03:98  49
 4  Jordan Frampton  Primera  02:05:63  
 5  Ryan Weston  Poole Wheelers  02:05:86  48
 6  Harrison Fielding  Peter Hansford  02:06:67  
 7  Tom Stocker  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:07:16  47
 8  Dave Hicks  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:08:64  46
 9  John Pennington  Velodrom Studio  02:09:42  
 10  John Chapman  CC Weymouth  02:13:95  45
 11  Gregg Parker  CC Weymouth  02:19:44  44
 1  Simon Willats  Ridebike  02:21:73  
 13  John Vinson  Poole Wheelers  02:22:26  43
 14  Steven Pink  CC Weymouth  02:22:82  42
 15  Darren Matthews  CC Weymouth  02:22:95  41
 16  Will Clark  Poole Wheelers  02:24:08  40
 17  Rupert Silman  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:25:95  39
 18  Craig Harris  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:27:42  38
 19  Dave Pennington  Velodrom Studio  02:28:54  
 20  Bryce Riglar  CC Weymouth  02:28:60  37
 21  Wayne Pitman  Visitor  02:28:92  
 22  Martin Rowland  Poole Wheelers  02:30:66  36
 23  Steven Pye  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:37:10  35
 24  John Rivett  Poole Wheelers  02:37:35  34
 25  Peter Bell  Primera  02:39:19  
 26  Jon O'Brien  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:42:95  33
 27  Matt Merritt  CC Weymouth  02:42:98  32
 28  James Wakefield  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:43:73  31
 29  Dave Gardner  Poole Wheelers  02:45:26  30
 30  Sam Wadsley  Poole Wheelers  02:46:01  29
 31  Will Soloman  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:46:89  28
 32  Ali Fielding  Peter Hansford  02:46:89  
 33  Jamie Haycock  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:51:89  27
 34  Eve Jeffries  Poole Wheelers  02:51:95  26
 35  Matt Child  Poole Wheelers  02:53:42  25
 36  Rowan Scully  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:53:67  24
 37  Charley Carvery  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:54:42  23
 38  Sarah Mortimer  CC Weymouth  02:55:61  22
 39  Martyn Fisher  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:56:07  21
 40  Craig Weston  Poole Wheelers  02:56:76  20
 41  Andrew Jackson  CC Weymouth  02:56:92  19
 42  Scott Warren  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:00:95  18
 43  Brandon King  CC Weymouth  03:05:35  17
 44  Les Pick  Poole Wheelers  03:05:80  16
 45  Will Wlson  CC Weymouth  03:06:11  15
 46  Colin Deuchars  CC Weymouth  03:15:80  14
 47  Howard Pankhurst  Poole Wheelers  03:16:22  13
 48  Heidi Gould  CC Weymouth  03:16:54  12
 49  Geoff Peerless    03:18:76  
 50  Molly Haycock  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:24:98  11
 51  Andrew Preston  CC Weymouth  03:29:44  10
 52  Joe Withnall  CC Weymouth  03:31:73  9
 53  Lucy Edmonds  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:37:10  8
 54  Ed Wilson  CC Weymouth  03:42:44  7
 55  Richard Gould  CC Weymouth  04:32:61  6

Club Hilly P451/18c Saturday 21st September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Gary Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:46:54    
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  00:48:24  15  
 3  Oliver Carrington  CCW  01:05:31  13  

Club 10 P459 Saturday 14th September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Gary Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:22:01    
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  00:24:25  10  
 3  Kevin Williams  BJW  00:25:29    
 3  Jed Williamson  Brighton Mitre  00:25:29    
 4  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:57  9  
 5  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:26:01    
 6  Dave Wood  Wyre Forset CRC  00:26:09    
 7  Edward Lush  BJW  00:27:59    
 8  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:28:26  8 -00:02:08  10
 9  Will Wilson  CCW  00:30:24  7 -00:03:52  8
 10  Brian Sands  CCW  00:30:30  6 -00:03:26  9
 11  Danielle Burry  Poole Wheelers  00:31:21    
 12  Luke Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:32:35    

Club 25 P451/25c Saturday 7th September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Tim Smith  Welland Valley CC  00:54:57    
 2  Calum Croft  MSG  00:57:58    
 3  James Horton  BJW  00:58:41    
 4  Steven Pink  CCW  01:00:14  15  
 5  David Butt  CCW  01:00:27  13 +00:09:37  15
 6  Andrew Preston  CCW  01:08:46  11 -00:00:32  13
 7  Stuart Carrington  CCW  01:09:48  9 -00:02:45  11
 8  Steve Trigwell  CCW  01:18:27  7 -00:11:48  9
 9  Kevin Juka  CATI  01:26:35    

Club Circuit P436 Saturday 24th August

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Steven Pink  CCW  00:57:03  15  
 2  David Butt  CCW  00:57:13  13 +00:11:05  15
 3  Matt Merritt  CCW  01:00:50  11  
 4  Andrew Preston  CCW  01:05:46  9 -00:01:26  13
 5  Will Wilson  CCW  01:06:10  7 -00:03:44  11

Club 5 P451/5 Tuesday 20th August

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Calum Croft  MSG  00:09:51    
 2  Greg Parker  CCW  00:09:52  10 +00:03:28  10
 3  Emma Needham  Poole Wheelers  00:10:21    
 3  James Horton  BJW  00:10:21    
 4  Bryce Riglar  CCW  00:10:32  9  
 5  David Butt  CCW  00:10:41  8 +00:03:01  9
 6  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:10:56  7  
 7  Nick Ireland  Dorset Pentathetes  00:11:21    
 8  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:11:28  6 +00:01:55  8
 9  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:11:29  5 +00:01:37  7
 10  Julian Thacker  VC St Raphael  00:11:41    
 11  Ian Hughes  Bustinskin  00:11:52    
 12  Graham Otter  CCW  00:11:54  4 +00:01:12  5
 13  Ian Miller  CCW  00:11:55  3 +00:01:16  6
 14  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:12:02    
 15  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:12:52  2  
 16  Carole Hughes  Day Member  00:12:54    
 17  Max Otter  CCW  00:13:20  1  
 18  Richard Gould  CCW  00:13:28   +00:00:28  4
 19  Matthew Alvis  CATI  00:14:43    
 19  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:14:43    

Club 10 P459 Tuesday 13th August

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Greg Parker  CCW  00:22:15  10 +00:04:26  10
 2  Tim McDowell  BJW  00:22:49    
 3  James Horton  BJW  00:22:55    
 4  David Butt  CCW  00:24:21  9 +00:03:11  9
 5  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:25:47    
 6  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:26:19  8  
 7  Nick Ireland  Dorset Pentathetes  00:26:44    
 8  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:26:54  7 -00:00:31  8
 9  Ian Hughes  Bustinskin  00:26:56    
 10  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:27:00  6 -00:00:47  7
 11  Will Wilson  CCW  00:27:26  5 -00:00:54  6
 12  Ian Sparrow  Sodbury Cycle Sport  00:27:47    
 13  Carole Hughes  Day Member  00:29:24    
 14  Philip Clive  CCW  00:29:40  4 -00:01:56  5
 15  Richard Gould  CCW  00:31:46  3 -00:03:40  4

Club 2 up 10 P451 Tuesday 6th August

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Terry Icke  Poole Wheelers  00:20:38    
 1  Gary Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:20:38    
 2  Calum Croft  MSG  00:21:42    
 3  James Horton  BJW  00:22:09    
 4  Steven Pink  CCW  00:22:31  10  
 4  David Butt  CCW  00:22:31  10  
 5  Dave Wood  Wyre Forset CRC  00:23:49    
 5  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:23:49    
 6  Adam Fox  Day Member  00:24:07    
 6  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:24:07  1  
 7  Andy Buddle  Poole Wheelers  00:24:17    
 7  Richard Martin  Poole Wheelers  00:24:17    
 8  Henry Clark  CATI  00:24:18    
 8  Adam Viddell  CATI  00:24:18    
 9  Nick Ireland  Dorset Pentathetes  00:25:13    
 9  Ian Hughes  Bustinskin  00:25:13    
 10  Christopher Perham  Day Member  00:25:14    
 11  Julian Thacker  VC St Raphael  00:25:31    
 12  Oliver Clark  CCW  00:26:08  1  
 12  Doug Horner  Day Member  00:26:08    
 13  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:26:21  1  
 14  Eleanor Garrett  Offcamber  00:27:00    
 14  Nick Friend  Wessex RC  00:27:00    
 15  Brian Sands  CCW  00:27:07  9  
 15  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:27:07  9  
 16  Stuart Carrington  CCW  00:28:11  1  
 17  Luke Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:29:28    
 17  Danielle Burry  Poole Wheelers  00:29:28    
 18  Oliver Carrington  CCW  00:30:30  1  
 19  George Bell  Day Member  00:31:47    
 19  Xavier Vrignean  Bath University Cycling Club  00:31:47    
 20  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:31:51  8  
 20  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:31:51  8  

Kingston Hill Climb Sunday 22nd September

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points
 1  Lewis Keightley  Primera  02:00:32  
 2  Simon McLaughlin  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:03:95  50
 3  James Horton  Poole Wheelers  02:03:98  49
 4  Jordan Frampton  Primera  02:05:63  
 5  Ryan Weston  Poole Wheelers  02:05:86  48
 6  Harrison Fielding  Peter Hansford  02:06:67  
 7  Tom Stocker  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:07:16  47
 8  Dave Hicks  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:08:64  46
 9  John Pennington  Velodrom Studio  02:09:42  
 10  John Chapman  CC Weymouth  02:13:95  45
 11  Gregg Parker  CC Weymouth  02:19:44  44
 1  Simon Willats  Ridebike  02:21:73  
 13  John Vinson  Poole Wheelers  02:22:26  43
 14  Steven Pink  CC Weymouth  02:22:82  42
 15  Darren Matthews  CC Weymouth  02:22:95  41
 16  Will Clark  Poole Wheelers  02:24:08  40
 17  Rupert Silman  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:25:95  39
 18  Craig Harris  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:27:42  38
 19  Dave Pennington  Velodrom Studio  02:28:54  
 20  Bryce Riglar  CC Weymouth  02:28:60  37
 21  Wayne Pitman  Visitor  02:28:92  
 22  Martin Rowland  Poole Wheelers  02:30:66  36
 23  Steven Pye  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:37:10  35
 24  John Rivett  Poole Wheelers  02:37:35  34
 25  Peter Bell  Primera  02:39:19  
 26  Jon O'Brien  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:42:95  33
 27  Matt Merritt  CC Weymouth  02:42:98  32
 28  James Wakefield  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:43:73  31
 29  Dave Gardner  Poole Wheelers  02:45:26  30
 30  Sam Wadsley  Poole Wheelers  02:46:01  29
 31  Will Soloman  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:46:89  28
 32  Ali Fielding  Peter Hansford  02:46:89  
 33  Jamie Haycock  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:51:89  27
 34  Eve Jeffries  Poole Wheelers  02:51:95  26
 35  Matt Child  Poole Wheelers  02:53:42  25
 36  Rowan Scully  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:53:67  24
 37  Charley Carvery  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  02:54:42  23
 38  Sarah Mortimer  CC Weymouth  02:55:61  22
 39  Martyn Fisher  Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers  02:56:07  21
 40  Craig Weston  Poole Wheelers  02:56:76  20
 41  Andrew Jackson  CC Weymouth  02:56:92  19
 42  Scott Warren  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:00:95  18
 43  Brandon King  CC Weymouth  03:05:35  17
 44  Les Pick  Poole Wheelers  03:05:80  16
 45  Will Wlson  CC Weymouth  03:06:11  15
 46  Colin Deuchars  CC Weymouth  03:15:80  14
 47  Howard Pankhurst  Poole Wheelers  03:16:22  13
 48  Heidi Gould  CC Weymouth  03:16:54  12
 49  Geoff Peerless    03:18:76  
 50  Molly Haycock  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:24:98  11
 51  Andrew Preston  CC Weymouth  03:29:44  10
 52  Joe Withnall  CC Weymouth  03:31:73  9
 53  Lucy Edmonds  Bournemouth Arrow Cycling Club  03:37:10  8
 54  Ed Wilson  CC Weymouth  03:42:44  7
 55  Richard Gould  CC Weymouth  04:32:61  6

Club Hilly P451/18c Tuesday 30th July

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Stuart McPhail  CCW  00:46:47  15  
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  00:46:56  13  
 3  David Butt  CCW  00:47:48  11 +00:14:19  15
 4  Kevin Holloway  VC10  00:48:42    
 5  Dave Wood  Wyre Forset CRC  00:49:54    
 6  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:51:50  9  
 7  Christopher Perham  Day Member  00:51:59    
 8  Chris Mullett  Gillingham & District Wheelers  00:53:25    
 9  Julian Thacker  VC St Raphael  00:53:52    
 10  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:54:20  7 +00:01:09  11
 11  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:56:25  5 -00:01:20  9
 12  Philip Clive  CCW  00:59:04  4 +00:03:58  13
 13  Stuart Carrington  CCW  01:04:13  3 -00:08:12  7
 14  Oliver Carrington  CCW  01:06:13  2  

Club 10 P459 Tuesday 23rd July

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Calum Croft  MSG  00:22:29    
 2  James Horton  BJW  00:22:52    
 3  Steven Pink  CCW  00:23:31  10  
 4  Stuart McPhail  CCW  00:23:41  9  
 5  David Butt  CCW  00:23:54  8 +00:03:38  10
 6  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:24:54    
 7  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:12  7  
 8  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:26:03  6 +00:00:15  9
 9  Ian Hughes  Bustinskin  00:26:05    
 10  Nick Ireland  Dorset Pentathetes  00:26:33    
 11  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:26:41  5 +00:00:13  8
 12  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:26:55  4 -00:00:42  6
 13  Graham Otter  CCW  00:26:58  3 -00:00:45  5
 14  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:27:02  2 -00:00:12  7
 15  Ian Miller  CCW  00:27:55  1 -00:01:32  4
 16  Brian Sands  CCW  00:28:47   -00:01:43  3
 17  George Bell  CATI  00:28:52    
 18  Carole Hughes  Day Member  00:29:22    
 19  Sam Davis  CATI  00:29:27    
 20  Stuart Carrington  CCW  00:29:48   -00:03:25  1
 21  Richard Gould  CCW  00:30:41   -00:02:35  2
 22  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:31:25    
 23  Max Otter  CCW  00:32:27    

Club 10 P451 Tuesday 16th July

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Stuart McPhail  CCW  00:22:21  10  
 2  Bryce Riglar  CCW  00:22:48  9  
 3  Steven Pink  CCW  00:23:08  8  
 4  David Butt  CCW  00:23:34  7 +00:03:58  10
 5  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:24:27  6 +00:01:46  9
 6  Christopher Perham  Day Member  00:24:45    
 7  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:04  5  
 8  Adam Fox  Day Member  00:25:34    
 9  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:26:07  4 +00:00:11  7
 10  Ian Hughes  Bustinskin  00:26:09    
 11  Nick Ireland  Dorset Pentathetes  00:26:18    
 12  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:26:33  3 +00:00:21  8
 13  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:26:45  2 +00:00:05  6
 14  Graham Otter  CCW  00:26:46  1 -00:00:33  4
 15  Ian Miller  CCW  00:26:52   -00:00:29  5
 16  Stuart Carrington  CCW  00:28:00   -00:01:37  2
 17  Brian Sands  CCW  00:28:13   -00:01:09  3
 18  Carole Hughes  CATI  00:28:46    
 19  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:28:53    
 20  Max Otter  CCW  00:31:51    
 21  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:32:51    

Club 25 P451/25c Tuesday 9th July

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Ian Hobley  votwo.co.uk  00:59:27    
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  00:59:39  15  
 3  David Butt  CCW  01:01:09  13 +00:08:55  15
 4  Gary Smith  Kings Lynn CC  01:06:21    
 5  Andrew Preston  CCW  01:08:13  11 +00:00:01  13
 6  Brian Sands  CCW  01:15:00  9 -00:06:08  11

Club 10 P459 Tuesday 2nd July

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Steven Pink  CCW  00:24:14  10  
 2  Stuart McPhail  CCW  00:25:14  9  
 3  Oliver Clark  CCW  00:26:33  8  
 4  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:27:20  7 -00:00:30  10
 5  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:27:26  6 -00:01:08  9
 6  James Dowland  CATI  00:28:16    
 7  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:28:26  5 -00:02:13  8
 8  Doug Horner  Day Member  00:28:50    
 9  Brian Sands  CCW  00:30:14  4 -00:03:10  7

Club Summer Hill Climb Tuesday 25th June

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Ben Davis  CCW  00:02:12    
 2  Jonny Cooper    00:02:33    
 3  Darren Matthews  CCW  00:02:34    
 4  Reuban Moss  CCW  00:02:37    
 5  Bryce Riglar  CCW  00:02:43    
 6  Ian Roe  CCW  00:02:48    
 7  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:02:54    
 8  Andy Simmons    00:02:57    
 9  Ren Lawsan    00:03:05    
 10  Wayne Mortimer    00:03:17    
 10  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:03:17    
 11  Sarah Mortimer    00:03:23    
 12  Heidi Gould  CCW  00:03:25    
 13  Jeremy Guy  CCW  00:03:26    
 14  Bethan Whittall  CCW  00:03:33    
 15  Philip Clive  CCW  00:03:35    
 16  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:03:40    
 17  Charmaine Walby    00:03:41    
 18  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:03:51    
 19  Brian Sands  CCW  00:03:58    
 20  Sandra Gould    00:05:00    
 21  Richard Gould  CCW  00:05:24    

Club 10 P451 Tuesday 18th June

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Adam Topham  High Wycombe CC  00:20:18    
 2  Bryce Riglar  CCW  00:23:04  10  
 3  David Butt  CCW  00:23:13  9 +00:04:19  10
 4  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:24:18    
 5  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:24:22  8  
 6  Ian Roe  CCW  00:24:52  7 +00:01:31  9
 7  Julian Thacker  VC St Raphael  00:25:52    
 8  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:25:57  6 +00:00:57  8
 9  Ian Hughes  Bustinskin  00:26:15    
 10  Nick Ireland  Dorset Pentathetes  00:26:30    
 11  Ian Miller  CCW  00:27:01  5 -00:00:38  7
 12  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:27:08  4 -00:00:55  6
 13  Brian Sands  CCW  00:28:42  3 -00:01:38  4
 14  Richard Gould  CCW  00:29:25  2 -00:01:26  5
 15  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:33:11  1  

Club 25 P451/25c Tuesday 11th June

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Gary Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:53:40    
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  01:00:08  15  
 3  David Butt  CCW  01:01:18  13 +00:08:46  15
 4  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  01:05:46    
 5  Andrew Jackson  CCW  01:09:14  11 -00:02:23  11
 6  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  01:09:27  9 -00:01:01  13
 7  Ian Miller  CCW  01:12:58  7 -00:05:55  9
 8  Steve Trigwell  CCW  01:14:06  5 -00:07:27  7
 9  Richard Gould  CCW  01:20:49  4 -00:09:33  5

Club 10 P459 Tuesday 4th June

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Ian Roe  CCW  00:25:20  10 +00:01:03  10
 2  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:51  9  
 3  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:26:10    
 4  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:27:23  8 -00:01:05  8
 5  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:27:27  7 -00:00:33  9
 6  Paul Gale  CCW  00:27:44  6 -00:01:08  7
 7  Oliver Clark  CCW  00:27:53  5  
 8  Doug Horner  Day Member  00:29:10    
 9  Bethan Whittall  CCW  00:29:37  4  
 10  Brian Sands  CCW  00:29:40  3 -00:02:36  6
 11  Stuart Carrington  CCW  00:31:02  2 -00:04:39  3
 12  Philip Clive  CCW  00:31:13  1 -00:03:29  4
 13  Richard Gould  CCW  00:31:18   -00:03:19  5

Club Hilly P451/18c Tuesday 28th May

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points

Club 2 up 10 P451 Tuesday 21st May

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Adam Topham  High Wycombe CC  00:20:45    
 2  Gary Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:21:16    
 2  Terry Icke  Poole Wheelers  00:21:16    
 3  Steven Pink  CCW  00:23:29  1  
 4  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:25:54  10  
 4  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:25:54  10  
 5  Doug Horner  Day Member  00:26:35    
 5  Oliver Clark  CCW  00:26:35  1  
 6  Steve Trigwell  CCW  00:28:17  1  
 7  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:34:30  9  
 7  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:34:30  9  

Club 10 P459 Tuesday 14th May

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points

Club 25 P451/25c Tuesday 7th May

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Greg Parker  CCW  00:56:55  15 +00:10:43  15
 2  Chris Walker  Bustinskin  00:57:41    
 3  Ian Hobley  votwo.co.uk  01:01:22    
 4  David Butt  CCW  01:01:24  13 +00:08:25  13
 5  Steven Pink  CCW  01:02:07  11  
 6  Bryce Riglar  CCW  01:02:36  9  
 7  Ian Roe  CCW  01:06:14  7 +00:00:49  11
 8  Clark Anderson  Thames Velo  01:10:35    
 9  Andrew Preston  CCW  01:10:43  5 -00:02:41  9
 10  Steve Trigwell  CCW  01:16:42  4 -00:10:03  7

Club 10 P459 Tuesday 30th April

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Gary Dighton  Poole Wheelers  00:22:10    
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  00:23:51  10  
 3  David Butt  CCW  00:23:57  9 +00:03:29  10
 4  Andy Sloan  Day Member  00:24:26    
 5  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:48  8  
 6  Ian Roe  CCW  00:26:00  7 +00:00:23  9
 7  Adam Fox  Day Member  00:26:30    
 8  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:27:27  6 -00:01:09  7
 9  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:27:37  5 -00:00:43  8
 10  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:27:57  4 -00:01:12  6
 11  Ade Bungay  Tri Purbeck  00:28:30    
 12  Bethan Whittall  CCW  00:29:18  3  
 13  Guy Elliot  Tri Purbeck  00:29:37    
 14  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:29:50  2  
 15  Simon Colvin  Tri Purbeck  00:30:09    
 16  Carl Grice  Tri Purbeck  00:32:02    
 17  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:37:46  1  

Club Hilly P451/18c Tuesday 23rd April

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Steven Pink  CCW  00:47:34  15  
 2  David Butt  CCW  00:47:41  13 +00:13:57  15
 3  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:51:52  11  
 4  Peter James  Day Member  00:52:58    
 5  Ian Roe  CCW  00:54:39  9 +00:01:22  13
 6  Matt Lawes  Day Member  00:54:46    
 7  Paul Gale  CCW  00:57:09  7 +00:00:02  9
 8  Ian Miller  CCW  00:57:22  5 -00:01:21  4
 9  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:57:55  4 -00:02:26  3
 10  Andrew Stevenson  CCW  00:58:17  3 +00:00:38  11
 11  Andrew Preston  CCW  00:58:49  2 -00:00:46  7
 12  Bethan Whittall  CCW  01:02:36  1  
 13  Stuart Carrington  CCW  01:03:35   -00:07:34  2
 14  Richard Gould  CCW  01:05:17   -00:01:18  5

Club 10 P451 Tuesday 16th April

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Greg Parker  CCW  00:22:07  10 +00:04:29  10
 2  Calum Croft  MSG  00:23:09    
 3  Bryce Riglar  CCW  00:23:35  9  
 4  David Butt  CCW  00:23:40  8 +00:03:46  9
 5  Steven Pink  CCW  00:23:52  7  
 6  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:07  6  
 7  Ian Roe  CCW  00:27:11  5 -00:00:48  8
 8  Stuart Carrington  CCW  00:27:33  4 -00:01:10  6
 9  Paul Gale  CCW  00:27:37  3 -00:01:01  7
 10  Richard Gould  CCW  00:31:19  2 -00:03:20  5
 11  Brian Sands  CCW  00:32:57  1 -00:05:53  4
 12  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:39:14    

Club 5 P451/5 Tuesday 9th April

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Calum Croft  MSG  00:11:21    
 2  Steven Pink  CCW  00:11:26  10  
 3  David Butt  CCW  00:11:36  9 +00:02:03  10
 4  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:12:35  8  
 5  Stuart Carrington  CCW  00:13:34  7 -00:00:23  9
 6  Joe Whitnall  CCW  00:15:01  6  
 7  Lizzie Reynolds  CCW  00:19:34  5  

Club 10 P451 Saturday 6th April

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Steven Pink  CCW  00:23:53  10  
 2  Bryce Riglar  CCW  00:23:55  9  
 3  David Butt  CCW  00:24:04  8 +00:03:22  10
 4  Stuart McPhail  CCW  00:25:20  7  
 5  Matt Merritt  CCW  00:25:38  6  
 6  Gordon Scott  Chippenham & District  00:27:33    
 7  Andrew Jackson  CCW  00:28:29  5 -00:02:11  8
 8  Paul Gale  CCW  00:28:45  4 -00:02:09  9

Club Circuit P436 Saturday 23rd March

 Pos  Name  Club  Time  Points Vet
Std
 Points
 1  Steven Pink  CCW  00:57:39  15  
 2  Tim Smith  Welland Valley CC  00:57:44    
 3  Martin Aldridge  Poole Wheelers  01:00:34    
 4  Bryce Riglar  CCW  01:02:46  13  
 5  Matt Merritt  CCW  01:04:55  11  
 6  Will Wilson  CCW  01:08:03  9 -00:05:37  15
 7  Phil Evans  BJW  01:08:14    
 8  Andrew Jackson  CCW  01:12:27  7 -00:11:24  13
 9  Oliver Carrington  CCW  01:18:15  5  
 10  Stuart Carrington  CCW  01:18:38  4 -00:17:07  9
 11  Joe Whitnall  CCW  01:19:01  3  
 12  Brian Sands  CCW  01:22:02  2 -00:16:15  11