2009 Results Archive

 

Club Hillclimb 4th Oct 2009

1
REUBEN MOSS  
4:57:1
15
   
2
DEAN CRITCHEL  
4:59:7
13
   
3
RICHARD HORTON BJW
5:05:5
     
4
ANDREW GRAHAM BJW
5:08:6
     
5
ROBIN GILLINGHAM WESSEX RC
5:16:8
     
6
DAVE FREEMAN POOLE WH
5:24:9
     
7
RUPERT SILMAN BJW
5:25:8
     
8
JULIAN THACKER  
5:26:4
11
   
9
JOHN O'BRIEN BJW
5:27:8
     
10
JAMES THORPE POOLE WH
5:32:0
     
11
JOHN CHAPMAN  
5:39:8
9
+2:09
15
12
DAVID JONES  
5:45:3
7
   
13
JAMES FULLER BJW
5:46:0
     
14
TODD PRESTON  
5:48:1
5
   
15
ALEX ROWE BJW
5:52:3
     
16
JOHN VINSON POOLE WH
5:54:6
     
17
TERRY BELBIN POOLE WH
5:54:8
     
18
MARK MOSS POOLE WH
5:58:1
     
19
BRYCE RIGLAR  
6:04:3
4    
20
GORDON SKILLEN DAY MEMBER
6:05:6
     
21
MARTIN FISHER BJW
6:07:5
     
22
CLIFF ROWE BJW
6:11:2
     
23
STEVE HORTON DAY MEMBER
6:11:6
     
24
GORDON SCOTT CHIPPENHAM
6:18:2
     
25
RICHARD SANDERSON DAY MEMBER
6:20:4
     
26
MATHEW MILDON CSC
6:28:2
     
27
JEREMY GUY  
6:31:7
3
+1:25
11
28
JOE WHITNALL DAY MEMBER
6:32:3
     
29
MARTIN MILDON CSC
6:33:6
     
30
ADRIAN PARRY DAY MEMBER
6:44:5
     
31
ANDREW JACKSON  
6:45:7
2
+0:42
7
32
ANDREW PRESTON  
6:46:5
1
+1:02
9
33
CHRIS JONES  
6:49:3
1
   
34
PETE BOWEN POOLE WH
7:04:4
     
35
MICHELLE LINDLEY  
7:05:0
1
   
36
PETER TINDLEY  
7:54:9
1
+1:50
13
37
STUART CARRINGTON  
8:01:4
1
-0:34
5
38
TERENCE St JOHN DAY MEMBER
8:09:0
     

 

 

Club 10 P451 19 Sept

1
Ewan Tarrant SURC 22:20      
2
Ian Cardy   22:37
10
   
3
Dean Critchel   22:47
9
   
4
John Chapman   23:54
8
+3:00
9
5
Bryce Riglar   25:34
7
   
6
Mark Bloomfield BJW 25:54      
7
Pete Walsh NFCC 26:10      
8
Jonathon Williamson Day Member 26:16      
9
Peter Bowen Poole Whl 26:30      
10
Andrew Preston   26:31
6
-0:01
8
11
Peter Tindley   26:50
5
+6:28
10
12
Stuart Carrington   27:14
4
-1:32
6
13
Rosemary Locock   30:32
3
-1:12
7
14
Peter Washington   33:58
2
-2:58
5
15
Oliver Carrington Day Member 42:26      

 

Club 25 P451/25c 12 Sept 2009

1
John Chapman   1:02:57
15
+6:36
13
2
Peter Walsh NFCC 1:10:26      
3
Peter Tindley   1:11:02
13
+14:36
15
4
Stuart Carrington   1:12:28
11
-5:58
11
5
Andrew Jackson   1:14:55
9
-8:25
9
6
Bryce Riglar   DNF PUNC      

 

Circuit TT P436 5 Sept 2009

1
Ian Cardy   52:20
15
 
2
Dean Critchel   55:00
13
 
3
John Chapman   59:36
11
13
4
Bryce Riglar   1:00:38
9
 
5
Dave Wood Wyre Forest 1:00:45    
6
Fran Bungay Bustinskin 1:02:16    
7
Stuart Carrington   1:07:28
7
11
8
Andrew Jackson   1:07:52
5
9
9
Peter Tindley   1:09:08
4
15
10
Oliver Carrington C&T 1:04:06
1 Lap
 
11
Will Grassby   DNF    

 

Club 10 P415 29 Aug

1
Julian Thacker  
22:11
10
   
2
Ian Cardy  
23:14
9
   
3
Ian Locock  
23:32
8
+5:34
10
4
Julain Foster VOTwo
25:23
     
5
Chris Parkinson BJW
26:03
     
6
Bryce Riglar(jun)  
26:11
7
   
7
Andrew Preston  
26:39
6
+0:15
8
8
Jonathon Williams c&t
27:50
     
9
Peter Tindley  
28:06
5
+5:28
9
10
Andrew Jackson  
29:09
4
-3:27
6
11
Stuart Carrington  
29:16
3
-3:34
5
12
Rosemary Locock  
31:45
2
-2:25
7
13
Will Grassby  
34:14
1
   
14
Alexandra Williams c&t
49:01
     

 

Club 5 P415 25 Aug

1 Tim Wallis SURC
9:26
     
2 Ian Cardy  
9:32
10
   
3 Ewan Tarrant SURC
9:37
     
4 Chris Jones  
9:39
9
   
5 Julian Thacker  
9:41
8
   
6 Dean Critchel  
9:53
7
   
7 Ian Locock  
9:54
6
+4:39
10
8 David Jones  
10:13
5
   
9 Brian Garrard BACC
10:37
     
10 Michelle Lindley  
10:40
4
   
11 Stuart Carrington  
11:55
3
+0.56
8
12 Rosemary Locock  
12:41
2
+1:59
9

 

Club 10 P451 18 Aug

1
Ian Cardy   22:35
10
   
2
Ewan Tarrant SURC 22:49      
3
Dean Critchel   22:54
9
   
4
Ian Locock   23:08
8
+5:58 10
5
Chris Jones   23:24
7
   
6
David Jones   24:36
6
   
7
John Wickham   24:59
5
+0:43 8
8
Jon Derricott Day Member 25:29      
9
Michelle Lindley   25:40
4
   
10
Andrew Preston   26:20
3
+0:10 7
11
Fran Bungay Driven2Tri 26:46      
12
Ade Bungay Day Member 26:53      
13
Peter Tindley   27:51
2
+5:27 9
14
Stuart Carrington   28:39
1
-2:57 5
15
Nigel Malcolm Day Member 29:13      
16
Andrew Jackson   29:27
1
-3:57 4
17
Rosemary Locock   31:47
1
-2:27 6

 

Club 2-up 10 P451 11 Aug

1
Kevin Holloway High Wycombe CC 23:59
  Joe Holloway High Wycombe CC  
2
Michelle Lindley   24:08
  Chris Jones    
3
John Wickham   25:38
  Pete Bowen Poole Whs  
4
Fran Bungay Day Member 26:54
  E Gilmour Day Member  
5
Tony Capen Becontree Whs 28:19
  Julian Thacker    
6
Richard Williams Sigma Sport 28:51
  Nigel Malcolm Sigma Sport  
7
Rosemary Locock   32:17
  Ian Locock    
       
  Solo Riders    
       
  David Jones   26:13
  Peter Tindley   27:45
  Stuart Carrington   28:14

 

Club 10 P459 28 July 2009

1
Dean Critchel   23:19
10
   
2
Ian Cardy   23:20
9
   
3
Ian Locock   23:23
8
+5:43
10
4
Julian Foster VOTwo 25:12      
5
Bryce Riglar (Jun) Day Member 26:46      
6
Mark Geddes Gillingham & Dist Whs 26:53      
7
Andrew Preston   27:45
7
-1:03
8
8
Kim Abbott Army CU 27:54      
9
Todd Preston   28:04
6
   
10
Michael Down Come & try 28:20      
11
Peter Tindley   28:27
5
+5:07
9
12
Stuart Carrington   29:18
4
-3:36
7
13
Andrew Jackson   29:24
3
-3:54
5
14
Rachel Abbott Army CU 31:44      
15
Rosemary Locock   32:58
2
-3:38
6

 

Club 25 P451/25c 14 July 2009

1
Dean Critchel   59:22
15
   
2
Chris Jones   1:00:42
13
   
3
Ian Geddes Day Member 1:07:42      
4
David Jones   1:09:28
11
   
5
Peter Tindley   1:12:43
9
+12:55
15
6
Adam Fox   1:13:35
7
   
7
Stuart Carrington   1:21:49
5
-15:19
13

 

Club 10 P459 7July 2009

1
Ian Cardy   22:57
10
   
2
Ian Locock   23:39
9
+5:27 10
3
Chris Jones   23:41
8
   
4
Ewan Tarrant SURC 24:15      
5
John Chapman   25:40
7
+1:14 8
6
Paul Stockley   26:20
6
   
7
David Jones   26:22
5
   
8
Paul White Day Member 27:03      
9
Adam Fox   28:04
4
   
10
Dave Whalley   28:29
3
   
11
Peter Tindley   28:59
2
+4:35 9
12
Brian Fullegar Day Member 29:02      
13
Stuart Carrington   29:27
1
-3:45 7
14
Andrew Jackson   30:09
1
-4:39 6

 

Club Hilly 18 P451/18c 30 June 2009

1
Ian Cardy
  44:22
15
   
2
Julian Thacker
  45:55
13
   
3
Dean Critchel
  45:56
11
   
4
Alex Hopson
  48:37
9
   
5
John Chapman
  50:21
7
+6:25
15
6
William Wilson
  50:50
5
+4:15
13
7
David Jones
  51:05
4
   
8
Ewan Tarrant
SURC 52:02      
9
Sam Edwards
  52:49
3
   
10
Fran Bungay
Live2Tri 53:01      
11
David Whalley
  54:29
2
   
12
Paul White
Day Member 59:05      
13
Stuart Carrington
  59:28
1
-5:12
11
14
Andrew Jackson
  59:29
1
-5:38
9

 

Club 8(ish)P451(rev) 23 JUNE 2009

1 Ian Cardy   18:08 9.5  
1 Chris Jones   18:08 9.5  
3 Dean Critchell   18:32 8  
4 Robert Jefferies Poole Whl 19:11    
5 Dave Wood Wyre Forest 19:18    
6 Gordon Scott Chippenham Whs 19:32    
7 Julian Foster Votwo 20:02    
8 Tomas Cato Day Member 20:23    
9 Pete Bowen Poole Whl 20:51    
10 David Jones   20:58 7  
11 Rob Firth Egdon Heath 21:11 6  
12 Fran Bungay driven2tri 21:38    
13 Michelle Lindley   22:23 5  
14 David Walley   22:41 4  
15 Andrew jackson   23:33 3 10

 

Club 25 P451/25c 16 June 2009

1
Ian Hobley VOTWO
57:40
     
2
Julian Thacker  
57:43
15
   
3
Dean Critchel  
59:19
13
   
4
Ian Cardy  
59:50
11
   
5
Austin Mills VOTWO
1:04:34
     
6
Tomos Cato Day Member
1:05:46
     
7
David Jones  
1:08:08
9
   
8
Pete Bowen Poole Whl
1:09:00
     
9
Dick & Charlie Samouelle Day Members (Tandem)
1:09:49
     
10
Fran Bungay Driven 2 TRI
1:11:38
     
11
David Whalley  
1:12:58
7
   
12
Andrew Jackson  
1:14:43
5
-8:43
15
13
Stuart Carrington  
1:15:24
4
-8:54
13

 

Club 10 P459(ish) 9 June 2009

1
Julian Thacker   23:55
10
   
2
Dean Critchel   24:14
9
   
3
Tomos Cato Day Member 27:03      
4
Dick & Charlie Samouelle Day Member Tandem 28:46      
5
Stuart Carrington   30:19
8
-4:37
9
6
Peter Tindley   30:43
7
+2:51
10
7
Andrew Jackson   30:51
6
-5:21
8

 

Club Hilly 18 P451/18c 2 June 2009

1
Julian Thacker  
45:31
15
   
2
Ian Cardy  
45:35
13
   
3
Dean Critchel  
47:16
11
   
4
Chris Jones  
47:49
9
   
5
Andrew Boyd LVIS
48:46
     
6
Austin Mills VOTwo
49:13
     
7
Tomos Cato Day Member
53:47
     
8
Alex Hopson  
54:20
7
   
9
Michelle Lindley  
56:08
5
   
11
Duncan Towner  
58:02
4
   
12
Stuart Carrington  
1:1:27
3
-7:11
15
13
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist Whs
DNF Punc
     

 

Club 10 P451 26 MAY 2009

1
Julian Thacker
  23:07
10
   
2
Dean Critchel
  23:32
9
   
3
Ian Locock
  23:34
8
+5:32 10
4
David Perrot
Go Sports 25:18      
5
Paul Stockley
  25:36
7
   
6
Austin Mills
VOTwo 25:37      
7
Gordon Scott
Chippenham & Dist Whs 26:32      
8
Andrew Preston
  27:24
6
-0:30
8
9
Jon Derricott
Mid Shropshire Whs 27:34      
10
Dick & Charlie Samouelle
Day Members (Tandem) 28:50      
11
Peter Tindley
  29:05
5
+4:29
9
12
Stuart Carrington
  29:12
4
-3:30
7
13
Tomos Cato
Day Member DNS      

 

Club 25 P451/25c 19 MAY 2009

1
Ian Cardy  
58:22
15
   
2
Julian Thacker  
59:01
13
   
3
Dean Critchel  
59:51
11
   
4
Ian Locock  
1:00:26
9
+14:29
15
5
Alex Hopson  
1:02:23
7
   
6
Paul Stockley  
1:05:49
5
   
7
Andrew Boyd LVIS
1:05:58
     
8
Tomos Cato Day Member
1:08:08
     
9
Peter Bowen PW
1:14:09
     
10 D&C Samouelle Day Member 1:15:01      
11
Peter Tindley  
1:15:51
4
+9:47
13
12
Stuart Carrington  
1:16:14
3
-9:44
11
13
Andrew Jackson  
1:17:10
2
-11:10
9
14
Matthew Denney Yeovil CC
1:18:01
     

 

Club 10 P459 13 MAY 2009

1
Julian Thacker   22:27
10
   
2
Ian Cardy   22:46
9
   
3
Dean Critchell   23:10
7.5
   
3
Ian Locock   23:10
7.5
+5:56 10
5
Alex hopson   23:34
6
   
6
Julian Foster VO2 24:52      
7
Richard hamilton   25:22
5
 
8
Tomos Cato Day mem 25:25      
9
Paul Goodison   25:52
4
   
10
Michelle Lindley   26:16
3
   
11
Fran Bungay Day mem 27:22      
12
Ian Lummes   27:39
2
-1:45
8
13
Adam Fox   28:06
1
   
14
Peter Tindley   28:59
1
+4:19
9

 

Club 10 P451 5 MAY 2009

1
Ian Cardy CCW
22:08
10
   
2
Julian Thacker CCW
23:19
9
   
3
Dean Critchell CCW
23:24
8
   
4
Chris Jones CCW
23:40
7
   
5
Andrew Boyd LVIS
24:48
     
6
John Wickham CCW
25:35
6
+0.07
9
7
Tomos Cato Day mem
26:14
     
8
Michelle Lindley CCW
26:36
5
   
9
Andrew Preston CCW
27:03
4
-0.21
8
10
Fran Bungay Day mem
27:54
     
11
Peter Tindley CCW
28:58
3
+4.20
10
12
Stuart Carrington CCW
29:34
2
-3.52
7
13
Andrew Jackson CCW
29:41
1
-4.11
6
14
Matthew Denney Yeovil CC
30:11
     

 

 

Club Hilly 18 P451/18c 28 Apr 2009

1
Julian Thacker  
46:24
15
   
2
Dean Critchel  
46:32
13
   
3
Andrew Boyd LVIS
49:06
     
4
John Wickham  
50:33
11
+3:43
15
5
Michelle Lindley  
53:30
9
   
6
Julian Foster VOTWO
53:35
     
7
Fran Bungay Driven 2 TRI
55:57
     
8
Andrew Preston  
57:40
7
+1:20
13
9
Ade Bungay Day Member
59:23
     
  Tomo Cato  
DNF
     

 

Club 10 P451 21 April 2009

1
Dean Critchel  
23:16
10
   
2
Julian Thacker  
23:41
9
   
3
Ian Cardy  
23:56
8
   
4
Ian Locock  
24:06
7
+5:00
10
5
John Chapman  
24:36
6
+2:18
8
6
Paul Stockley  
24:37
5
   
7
Gordon Scott Chippenham
24:52
     
8
Brian Garrard BACC
25:01
     
9
Sam Edwards  
25:28
4
   
10
John Wickham  
25:31
3
+0:11
7
11
Andrew Boyd LVIS
25:42
     
12
Tomos Cato Day Member
25:55
     
13
Michelle Lindley  
26:17
2
   
14
Ben Norris  
26:52
1
   
15
Graham Lummes Day Member
27:01
     
16
Julian Foster VOTWO
27:45
     
17
Stuart Carrington  
28:36
1
-2:54
6
18
Peter Bowen Poole Wh
28:36
     
19
Rob Firth Egdon Heath
28:40
1
   
20
Peter Tindley  
28:49
1
+4:29
9

 

Club 5 P451 14 April 2009

1
Chris Jones  
11:03
10
   
2
Julian Thacker  
11:31
9
   
3
Sam Edwards  
11:58
8
   
4
Mark Moss Poole Whs
12:06
     
5
Ian Locock  
12:07
7
+2:26
10
6
Gordon Scott Chippenham
12:21
     
7
Richard Hamilton  
12:21
6
   
8
John Wickham  
12:24
5
+0:27
8
9
Michelle Lindley  
12:32
4
   
10
Julian Foster Votwo
12:43
     
11
Ben Harris  
13:03
3
   
12
Rob Firth Egdon Heath
13:24
     
13
Stuart Coombes Dorchester Tri
13:30
     
14
Stuart Carrington  
13:58
2
-1:07
7
15
Andrew Jackson  
14:21
1
-1:36
6
16
Peter Tindley  
14:23
1
+2:16
9

 

Club 25 P451/25c 11 April 2009

1
Dean Critchel  
59:01
15
   
2
Julian Thacker  
59:05
13
   
3
Ian Cardy  
1:00:54
11
   
4
Alex Hopson  
1:01:46
9
   
5
Andrew Boyd LVIS
1:03:12
     
6
Paul Goodison  
1:03:48
7
   
7
Derek Dowden Charlotteville CC
1:04:43
     
8
William Wilson  
1:04:59
5
+2:01
13
9
Richard Hamilton  
1:05:59
4
   
10
John O'Brien BJW
1:06:43
     
11
Andrew Preston  
1:07:07
3
+1:55
11
12
Stuart Carrington  
1:13:22
2
-6:52
9
13
Andrew Jackson  
1:13:44
1
-7:44
7
14
Peter Tindley  
1:13:59
1
+11:01
15

 

Club 10 P459 4 April 2009

1
Julian Thacker   23.13
10
   
2
Dean Critchel   23.22
9
   
3
Rob Jefferies Poole Whlr 23.54      
4
Leighton Girling Poole Whlr 24.32      
5
Gordon Scott Chippenham & Di 24.40      
6
Tim Day BJW 24.48      
7
Paul Goodison   25.09
8
   
8
Chris Parkinson BJW 25.59      
9
Claire Day BJW 26.06      
10
Graham Lummes Day Visitor 26.08      
11
Brian Garrard BACC 26.46      
12
Andrew Preston   26.50
7
-0.08
9
13
Derek Dowden Charlotteville CC 27.17      
13
Stuart Bithell Day Visitor 27.17      
15
Peter Tindley   28.40
6
+4.38
10
16
Stuart Carrington   28.47
5
-3.05
8
17
Andrew Jackson   29.04
4
-3.34
7
18
Clive Peskett BJW 30.11      

 

Circuit TT P436 28 March 2009

1 Dean Critchel  
56:32
15
2 Paul Stockley  
1:01:25
13
3 John Wickham  
1:02:09
4 Julian Foster VOTwo
1:02:59
 
5 Sam Edwards  
1:04:20
11
6 Adam Fox  
1:07:03
9
7 Stuart Carrington  
1:12:07
7
8 Fran Bungay Day Visitor
1:23:45
 
9 William Wison  
DNF
 

 

Club 10 P459 21 March 2009

1
Max Baldock Poole Whs 22:10      
2
Leighton Girling Poole Whs 22:56      
3
Chris Jones   23:49
10
   
4
Dean Critchel   23:55
9
   
5
Ian Locock   24:37
8
+4:29
10
6
Tony Strickland Bmth Arrow CC 25:02      
7
Sam Edwards   25:11
7
   
8
Chris Parkinson Bmth Jub Whs 26:09      
9
Graham Lummes Day Member 26:35      
10
Paul Stockley   26:39
6
   
11
Pete Bowen Poole Whs 27:40      
12
Peter Walsh Day Member 28:22      
13
Simon Millington   28:57
5
-0:19
8
14
Stuart Carrington   29:38
4
-3:56
7
15
Peter Tindley   29:54
3
+3:24
9
16
Eddy Toal Bmth Jub Whs 30:17      
17
Paul Hughes Poole Whs 31:01      
18
Clive Peskett Bmth Jub Whs 31:40      


TOP