2018 Results

> POINTS ALLOCATION SYSTEM

P451/18 Hilly
22nd May 2018

Position Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1 Patrick Dunn CCW 00:43:33 40 38 +11:32
2 Greg Parker CCW 00:45:18 38 40 +14:04
3 Richard Porter CCW 00:46:10 36 36 +09:51
4 Phil Cole MSG 00:46:19
5 Chris Randall Day member 00:47:02
6 Kit Walker CCW 00:48:04 34
7 Dan Murphy CCW 00:48:55 32 28 +07:06
8 Matt Papa Bustinskin 00:49:00
9 Colin Brumble CCW 00:50:26 30 32 +08:56
10 Nathan Willmington CCW 00:50:57 28 26 +04:08
11 Matt Costello ACU 00:52:34
12 Gordon Scott CCW 00:52:47 26 30 +08:23
13 Lee Chalk Day member 00:54:07
14 Andrew Preston CCW 00:57:57 24 24 +02:46
15 Lucia Borradaile CCW 00:57:59 22 34 40 +09:38
16 David Butt CCW DNF

TOP

P459/10
15th May 2018

Position Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1 Paul Jones Primera 00:21:20
2 Greg Parker CCW 00:21:31 30 30 +05:28
3 Patrick Dunn CCW 00:22:03 28 26 +04:10
4 Kit Walker CCW 00:22:21 26
5 Dan Murphy CCW 00:22:44 24 24 +03:39
6 Bryce Riglar CCW 00:23:04 22
7 David Butt CCW 00:23:46 20 28 +04:13
8 Colin Brumble CCW 00:24:17 18 22 +02:42
9 Gordon Scott CCW 00:25:47 16 20 +01:33
10 Phil Smith CCW 00:25:58 14 18 +01:16
11 Lee Chalk Day member 00:26:47
12 Rachel Hackman RNRMCA 00:27:17
13 Phil Pavelin CCW 00:27:32 12 16 -00:47
14 Stuart Carrington CCW 00:32:05 10 14 -05:20

TOP

P451/5
8th May 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Greg Parker CCW 00:09:53 30 30 +03:32
2
Dan Murphy CCW 00:10:02 28 26 +03:05
3
David Butt CCW 00:10:40 26 28 +03:14
4
Jose Calabread CBC 00:10:41
5
Colin Brumble CCW 00:10:53 24 24 +02:32
6
Gordon Scott CCW 00:11:28 22 22 +02:07
7
Phil Smith CCW 00:11:45 20 20 +01:47
8
Rachel Hackman RNRMCA 00:12:01
9
Lee Chalk Day member 00:12:05
10
Phil Pavelin Bustinskin 00:12:19
11
Craig Pinder CCW 00:12:48 18 18 +00:14
12
Stuart Carrington CCW 00:13:55 16 16 -00:37

TOP

P451/10
1st May 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Jon Brumfield CCW 00:22:05 30 30 +04:18
2
Richard Porter CCW 00:22:39 28 28 +03:44
3
Dan Murphy CCW 00:22:41 26 26 +03:42
4
Colin Brumble CCW 00:24:03 24 24 +02:56
5
Matt Costello ACU 00:24:15
6
Gordon Scott CCW 00:26:16 22 20 +01:04
7
Jay Hartlad ACU 00:26:25
8
Rachel Hackman RNRMCA 00:27:18
9
Lucia Borradaile CCW 00:28:35 20 22 30 +01:16
10
Andrew Jackson CCW 00:29:09 18 18 -02:28
Stuart McPhail RNRMCA DNS

TOP

P451/25
24th April 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Dan Murphy CCW 00:58:11 40 38 +08:52
2
David Butt CCW 01:01:04 38 40 +10:12
3
Matt Papa Bustinskin 01:04:04
4
Lucia Borradaile CCW 01:17:47 36 36 40 -01:46

TOP

P451/10
17th April 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Steve Pink PW 00:21:40
2
Dan Murphy CCW 00:22:56 30 30 +03:27
3
Nick Ireland CCW 00:25:43 28 28 +01:11
4
Lucia Borradaile CCW 00:29:01 26 26 30 +00:50

TOP

P451/10
24th March 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Patrick Dunn CCW 00:22:58 30 30 +03:15
2
Peter Lynt BJW 00:23:19
3
Matt Morris MSnG 00:23:28
4
Darren Orchard MSnG 00:23:29
5
Dan Murphy CCW 00:23:57 28 28 +02:26
6
Phil Cole MSnG 00:25:07
7
Colin Brumble CCW 00:25:37 26 24 +01:22
8
Rupert Silman BJW 00:25:45
9
Greg Parker CCW 00:25:49 24 22 +01:10
10
Barry Hards CCW 00:25:51 22 26 +01:41
11
Louisa Cooper BSW 00:27:24
12
Rachel Hackman RNRMCA 00:29:17
13
Craig Gallaway BJW 00:29:33
14
Lucia Borradaile CCW 00:35:16 20 20 30 -05:25

TOP

P436/22
17th March 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Darren Orchard MSnG 00:55:41
2
Dan Murphy CCW 00:56:57 40 40 +04:34
3
Bryce Riglar CCW 01:01:06 38
4
Colin Brumble CCW 01:01:48 36 38 +03:30

TOP

P451/10
10th March 2018

Position
Competitor Club Time Club points Vet Points Womans Vet +/-
1
Darren Orchard MSnG 00:22:56
2
Stuart McPhail RNRMCA 00:23:06
3
Dan Murphy CCW 00:23:37 30 30 +02:46
4
Colin Brumble CCW 00:24:14 28 28 +02:45
5
Chris Walkinshaw Uni of Manch. 00:24:31
6
Nick Carroll MSnG 00:25:15
7
Tom Carter MSnG 00:26:22
8
Nick Ireland CCW 00:26:55 26 26 -00:01
9
Rachel Hackman RNRMCA 00:29:06
10
Craig Galway B.J.Wheelers 00:30:03
11
Jacob Whitnall Day member 00:34:38

TOP

Points allocation system:
10 mile (solo and 2 up), 5 mile, and June hill climb:
  1st Place: 30 points subsequent places reducing by 2 points per place to
  13th Place: 6 points and subsequent places reducing by 1 point per place
  18th Place onwards: 1 point.

25 mile, 22.5 mile circuit, 18 mile hilly, and September hill climb:
  1st Place: 40 points subsequent places reducing by 2 points per place to
  18th Place: 6 points and subsequent places reducing by 1 point per place
  23rd Place onwards: 1 point.

TOP